Privacy Statement

We recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise Software Base Solutions will only collect and use your personal information as set out below.

Software Base Solutions Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988 for the collection, use, disclosure and storage of personal information. This Privacy Policy, along with our Terms and Conditions, outlines how your personal data is handled by Software Base Solutions. As this information may have been updated since your last visit, we recommend that you review this Policy from time to time.

The aim of this Privacy Statement is to notify you of our on-line privacy practices and to describe the choices you have about the way your information is collected and used.

Why do we collect information?

Our purpose in collecting information about you is to provide you with a better website experience with content that is relevant to you. The information we collect through www.softwarebasesolutions.com helps us better understand the products and services most helpful to you. You have the right at any time to ask to have all of part of your personal information including digital images removed from our files.

What information do we collect?

The personal information we collect is limited to your name, email address, contact details and may include other information that you supply to us by filling in forms or registering for information.

How do we collect the information?

We will collect personal information in the process of conducting business with you. That information may be collected directly from you, via another contact in your organisation or through a third party who we believe has informed you that your details may be provided to us. We will only store information if it is relevant to your company doing business with us, and do not normally obtain or store information that is deemed by the Privacy Act to be “sensitive information”.

How do we use your information?

We will only use or disclose your personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. We may use your personal information for another purpose (secondary purpose) if the secondary purpose is directly related to the primary purpose of collection, or we have your consent to disclose your personal information.

How do we store your personal information?

softwarebasesolutions.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We may utilise cloud-based services (such as hosted email and productivity applications) in order to provide our services to you and this may result in your information being transferred to local and overseas datacenters.

We will also take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose for which the information was collected.

When do we disclose your personal information?

We do not normally disclose your personal information but from time to time, in order to deliver the services you require we may disclose your personal information to organisations we deal with. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and the privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Our Website

Our website may use cookies which contain small amounts of information about your visit to our website. These cookies help us track traffic patterns to our website and do not contain any personal or private information about you.

Contact Software Base Solutions

If you would like to know or modify the information we hold about you please contact our privacy manager at:info@softwarebasesolutions.com

Software Base Solutions (Pvt.) Ltd

Telephone: +92 0301 8490226 , +92 321 5348061

info@softwarebasesolutions.com